WHITE HOUSE OFFICE OF RECORDS MANAGEMENT ALPHABETICAL (ALPHA) FILE MATERIAL CURRENTLY AVAILABLE FOR RESEARCH 

(As of 07/11/2013)

 

Abernathy, Rev. Ralph David

Adachi, Agnes

Adams, Ansel

Adduci, V. J.

Affirmative Action

Affirmative Action Week Committee

Agarwal, Hari

Agnew, Harold M. (1)(2)

Agnew, Spiro T.

Aguila, Gloria

Akins, Cary W.

Albanian-American Islamic Center

Albanian-American Information Center

Albanian Federation of America Vatra

Albanian League of Prizren

Albanian National Front

Albanian Orthodox Cathedral of St. George

Albanian Orthodox Church of the Annunciation

Albanian Orthodox Diocese of America

Ali, Muhammad

Alliance for Immigration Reform

Alliance of Women Veterans

Alsop, Joseph

Alsop, Susan Mary

Alvarez, Frank

Amalgamated Housing Corporation

Ambriz, Bobette Kwiatkowski

American Family Life Assurance Company

American University

American Veterans Committee

Amity Elementary School

Anderson, Gary

Anderson, Rae

Anderson, Theodore

Anderson, Walter

Andrews, Joan

Andromeda Art

Annenberg, Leonore (1)-(4)

Antenucci, Alfred

Arbogast, Edward F.

Archer, Van Henry Jr.

Armacost, Samuel

Asian-American Republican National Association

Asian-American Republican National Federation

Asian-American Republican Women Federated

Asseltine, James K.

Association for Refining Cross-Culture (ARC Intl.)

Atkins, Troy

Atomic Industrial Forum

Aucion, Les

 

Backus, Charles

Bailey, Pearl

Bakaly, Charles Jr.

Baker, James B. [U.S. Attorney]

Bakker, Jim

Baldwin, Steve C.

Barnes Essie M.

Barr, Robert L. Jr.

Barvick, William M.

Baxter, William F.

Beal City Public School

Beam, Clarence Arlen

Beggs, James M.

Beilenson, Lawrence W.

Belgique, Leigh

Bell, Marilyn

Bellomo, Pasquale

Benjamin, Daniel Kelly

Bennett, William J. (1)-(6)

Bensinger, Peter B.

Benson, George C.

Berkman, Craig L.

Berkowitz, Shirley

Bernthal, Frederick M.

Berry, Jean

Bess Rankin Elementary School

Betts, Jean

Bighinatti, Enso

Big Island Elementary School

Bindenagel, James D.

Birk, Roger E.

Birza, Sue

Bitburg

Bivins, Eddie

Black Alternatives Conference

Black, Charles

Black Republican California Economic Development Committee

Black Republican Council Inc., 5-Boro

Black Republican Council of Lake County, IL

Black Republican Council of Orange County, CA

Black Republican Council of Texas

Black Republican Women for '88

Blair, John

Blitz, Dr. Mark

Bloch, Erich

Bloomingdale, Alfred

Bloomingdale, Betsy

Blumenthal, Susan

Bockin, Donald

Boehmer, Vonny

Boesky, Ivan

Boguslawski, Mike

Bonner, Richard

Boone, Pat

Borcherdt, Wendy

Bork, Robert H. (1)-(5)

Botkin, Larry D.

Botkin, Geoffrey

Boutain, Robert

Bower, Betty

Bowman, Pasco M.

Boyd, Chris

Boxer, Barbara

Boyd, Chris

Boy Scouts / Kentucky

Braaksma, H.E.

Brabner-Smith, John W.

Bradbury, Michael D.

Bradlee, Ben

Bradley, Omar [General and Mrs.]

Brady, Nicholas F. (1)(2)

Brand, Joan

Braynack, G.

Bren, Donald L.

Brian, Earl Winfrey

Brickey School

Bright, Vonette [Mrs. William R.]

Bright, William R. (Bill) [Campus Crusade for Christ] (1)-(4)

Britton, Nancy

Broadhead, Daken K.

Broccoli, Albert

Brook, Valentine (1)-(3)

Brooke, Edward W. [Mr./Mr. and Mrs.]

Brown, James [Performer]

Brown, Ray

Brown, Richard

Brown, Robert J. (Bob)

Brown, Tina

Bruce Elementary School

Bruce, Evangeline

Bruni, Larry M.

Brusco, Denis

Bryan, Robert

Buchanan, Patrick (Pat)

Buckley, James C.

Buckley, James L. (1)(2)

Burford, Robert F.

Burk, David

Burns, Conrad R.

Bush, John E. (Jeb)

Bush, Sylvia

Butcher, Willard C.

Butkovich, Donald

Byrnes, Bonni-Faith

Byrd, Scott

 

Caffee, William R., Jr.

Caldicott, Dr. Helen

Caldwell, A-C (1)-(4)

Cambell, Frank

Campbell, Carlos C.

Campbell, Thomas J.

Campus Crusade for Christ

Cannon, Joseph (1)(2)

Canzeri, Joseph W. [Mr./Mr. and Mrs.]

Capital Cities Communications

Cappelli, Paulo

Cardenas, Michael

Caribbean Basin Initiative (1)(2)

Carter, James E. (Jimmy)

Casey, Sophia

Casey, William J.

Central Power Electric Cooperative, Inc.

Chaftez, Morris E.

Chamberlain, Garth C.

Chambers, Whittaker

Champion, Jackson R.

Chappie, Eugene

Charlotte Country Day School

Chavez, Cesar -- see Salmonson, Linda

Cheney, Richard B.

Chennault, Anna C. (1)-(5)

Chinese Consolidated Benevolent Association

Chinese Consolidated Benevolent Association of Chicago

Choate, B. F.

Choate, Barbara

Choate, Betty Burton

Choate, Charles Rion

Choate Club

Choate School

Choate, Clyde L.

Choate, David Carl

Choate, Dixie

Choate, Donna

Choate, Earl

Choate, Eddie

Choate, Edward S.

Choate, Elizabeth S.

Choate, Floy

Choate, Mrs. Gary M.

Choate, Georgia

Choate, Guy

Choate, Heidi L.

Choate, Jr., Jack H.

Choate, John I.

Choate, Joseph

Choate, Joyce Marie

Choate, Rev. Karl M.

Choate, L. Dale

Choate, P. Christopher

Choate, Dr. Pat (Patrick)

Choate, Rachelle

Choate, Ronald

Choate, Roy

Choate, Sam

Choate, W. Clay

Choate, Wade

Choate, William R.

Choate, William W

Christian Voice

Church Alive

Church By the Sea

Church of All Saints

Church of the Annunciation

Church of the Apostles

Church of the Ascension

Church of the Assumption

Church of the Bible Covenant

Church of the Blessed Sacrament

Church of the Brethren

Church of Christ

Church of Christ in Christian Union

Church Council of Greater Seattle

Church of the Covenant

Church of the Cross

Church of the Crucifixion

Church Enrichment Ministries

Church of the Epiphany

Church of Glad Tidings

Church of God

Church of God in Christ

Church of God in Christ Temple

Church of God by Faith

Church of God Mission International

Church of God Pentecostal

Church of God of Prophecy

Church of God Wesconnett

Church of the Good Shepherd

Church Growth Services International

Church of the Heavenly Science

Church of the Holy Comforter

Church of the Holy Cross

Church of the Holy Name

Church of the Holy Spirit

Church of the Immaculate Conception

Church of the Intercession

Church of Jesus

Church of Jesus Christ from God

Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints

Church of Jesus of Nazareth

Church of Justice Reform

Church League of America

Church of the Little Flower

Church of the Living Christ

Church of the Living God

Church of the Living Water

Church of Los Angeles

Church Management Systems

Church of Mary’s Nativity

Church Master Planning

Church of Messiah

Church of the Movement of Spiritual Awareness

Church of the Nativity

Church of the Nazarene

Church of New Canaan

Church News

Church at North America

Church of the Open Door

Church of Our Lady of the Assumption

Church of Our Lady of Mercy

Church of Our Lady of Mt. Carmel

Church Pension Fund

Church Press

Church of Prophecy Marker Association

Church Related Nurseries

Church of the Redeemer

Church of Religious Science

Church Resource Development Committee

Church of the Resurrection

Church on the Rock

Church on the Rock of the Apostolic Faith

Church of the Sacred Heart

Church of St. Agnes

Church of St. Andrew

Church of St. Andrew and Holy Communion

Church of St. Augustine

Church of St. Bonaventure

Church of St. Brigid

Church of St. Cecilia

Church of St. Elizabeth Ann Seton

Church of St. Gregory the Great

Church of St. John the Baptist

Church of St. John on the Mountain

Church of St. John Vianney

Church of St. Joseph

Church of St. Jude

Church of St. Katherine and Alexandria

Church of St. Luke in the Fields

Church of St. Martha

Church of St. Martin

Church of St. Mary

Church of St. Mary of the Lake

Church of St. Matthias Apostle

Church of St. Monica

Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew

Church of St. Rita

Church of St. Stanislaus

Church of St. Stephen

Church of St. Thomas of Canterbury

Church of St. Thomas More

Church of St. Vincent de Paul

Church of San Gabriel

Church of the Savior

Church of Scientology

Church by the Side of the Road

Church Social Ministries Resource Center

Church State Council

Church of the United Brethren in Christ

Church of Washington DC, The

Church of the Wayfarer

Church Women United

Church World Service

Clark, Patricia A.

Clark, William P.

Clark Bronson Studios

Clarke, Calvin

Clausen, Alden

Clavreu, Gennivieve

Clifford, Clark M.

Clinton, Bill

Cochise, Nino

Coe, Douglas

Cohalan, Peter F.

Cohn, Roy M.

Collins, Marva

Colorado Christian Home

Colvin, Bill D.

Combs, Shirley

Committee to Conserve Chinese Culture

Committee for a Free Afghanistan (1)-(3)

Community Elementary School

Connors, Chuck [actor]

Conservative Caucus, The (1)-(3)

Conservative Political Action Conference

Coolidge, Thomas

Coors, Holly (1)(2)

Coors, Joseph

Cook, Lodwrick (L. M.)

Cooper, John Sherman

Council for National Policy

Corporation for Public Broadcasting (CPB)

Cowen, Robert E.

Cox, Teri

Crawford, Edward E.

Crawford, Mona

Cristy, Kevin W.

Cross, Christopher T.

Crossen, Juanita

Cruger, Nancy

Cuban American National Foundation

Cummings, James C. (1)-(3)

Curran, Edward D.

Cushman, Charles S.

 

Dabbs, Bobby

Daetz, Virginia

Dalum, Steve

D’Amato, Alfonse M. (1)-(9)

D’Amato, Armand

Daniels, LeGree S.

Daniels, Mitch

Dannemeyer, William E.

Dart, Justin (1)-(3)

Dean, Karen B.

Dee, Eric [Dee Bros. Company]

DeGrandi, Lisa

De Kruif, Robert M.

Delehanty, James

Delehanty, Thomas K.

Democrary Program (National Endowment for Democracy)

Democracy Project

Dent, Harry S.

dePruna, Dora Collado

DeVroey, Edmond

Diamond, Norman

Dicken, Terry

Dickson, Norman H.

Dionisio, Mike Dino

Dobson, Dr. James B.

Dodd, Donald

Dolan, John T. (Terry) (1)(2)

Dole, Elizabeth

Dole, Robert

Domenici, Pete V.

Donaldson, Frank W.

Donovan, Raymond [Mr./Mr. and Mrs.]

Douglas, Kirk

Dragon, John

Drury, Stephen M.

Dubois, Jan E.

Duchossois, Richard

Duggin, Thelma

Duhe, John M. Jr.

 

Earle, Theodore W.

Easterbrook, Frank H.

Ebel, David M.

Ebery, Judith

Edgar, James R. (Jim)

Edgar, Robert W. (partial opening)

Edison Electric Institute (1)-(4)

Edwards, Roy W.

Ekren, Milton A.

Ellis, Thomas F. (1)-(4)

Ellison, Donald E.

Elmore Park Kindergarten

Engen, Donald D.

Enterprise Zones

Evans, Dr. Louis H. Jr.

Evans, Robert [film producer]

Everett, Marjorie

Everett, Rita

 

Fair Housing

Fairbanks, Shannon

Fallon, John

Falwell, Rev. Jerry

Farrar, John and Friends

Fearn, Melissa

Federal Communications Commission

Federation of Republican Asian-Americans

Felt, W. Mark

Fender, Gary

Fenwick, Millicent

Fernandez, Wilfredo, Jr.

Fey, Carla

Finesilver, Sherman G.

Fleming, Donna

Fletcher, Arthur A. [Arthur A. Fletcher and Associates]

Fletcher, Stacey

Focus on the Family

Fogelburg, William S.

Ford, Gerald R. (1)(2)

Ford, Matt

Forgy, Lawrence E.

Fox, Margaret

Freas, Esther

Frech, Frances

Fuller, Craig

 

Gallegly, Elton W.

Gavin, John

Gawthrop, Robert S.

Gay Atheists League of America

Gay Men’s Health Crisis, Inc.

Gay Political Caucus

Gay Press Association

Gay Task Force

Genereux, Wayne C.

Genocide(Film)

Gergen, David [Mr./Mr. & Mrs.]

German American Business Association

German-American Business Society of Southern California

German American Choral and Theatrical Association

German-American Citizens' League

German-American Community of Greater New york

German-American Day Committee

German-American Friendship Association

German-American Friendship Medal

German-American Industril Exposition

German American Information and Education Association

German American National Congress

German-American National Political Action Committee

German-American Police Association

German-American Republican National Federation

German-American Singers of Chicago

German American Society

German-American Sport Club

German-American Tricentennial

German-American Tricentennial Celebration of the Hudson Valley

German Crusaders, The

Germania Club Downtown

Gerrits, Marcel

Gialto, Terry Lee

Gidwitz, Gerald

Gilinsky, Victor

Ginsburg, Douglas H.

Gio, Gori

Girl Scouts / Indiana

Giuffrida, Louis O.

Giuliani, Rudolph W.

Glant, Douglas

Goldstein, Lee

Goldstein, Shirley A.

Golf

Gomezl, George

Goodkin,, Kathy

Goodkin, Vera

Gordon, Antonio

Gordon, Margaret

Gore, Albert Jr.

Gorman, Jo Cain

Grace, J. Peter

Graham, Billy

Graham, James

Graham, Martha

Graham, Phil

Graham, Robert Michael

Granville, Catherine

Grayson Elementary

Graziano, John V.

Green, Dale

Green, Gerald D.

Green, James L.

Greenberg, Morton I.

Greenleaf School

Greenspan, Alan

Griffin, Elizabeth

Grimes, Deborah J.

Grosvenor, Gilbert

Guidotti, Bruce

 

Hack, Nadine

Haddow, C. McClain

Hager, David

Hall, Cynthia Holcomb

Hallmark Cards

Hammond, Ernest

Hampton, George W. Sr.

Hampton, Mark

Hanley, William Lee Jr. [incl. Mrs. Lee (Allie Hanley)]

Harris, William R.

Harrison, Naomi

Hatch, Orrin P. (1)-(18)

Hatfield, Mark (1)-(4)

Hathcock, Richard

Hawks, Wendy

Hayes, Arthur Hull

Heatherly, Charles

Heckler, Margaret (1)(2)

Heflin, Howell (1)-(3)

Heiskell, Andrew

Heiskell, Marian S.

Helman, Gerald B.

Helms, Jesse

Hendrie, Joseph M.

Henke, Raymond L.

Henkel, Alice A.

Henkel, William

Heritage Foundation, The (1)-(10)

Hernandez, John

Hernandez, John W. Jr.

Herrington, John S.

Heston, Charlton

Hicks, Marybeth

Higginbotham, Patrick E.

High Adventure Ministries

Hinojosa, Ricardo H.

Hoffman, Judith

Hoffman, Kenneth

Holocaust Memorial Center

Holocaust Memorial Foundation of Illinois

Holocaust Museum, Philadelphia, PA

Holocaust Studies Center

Holocaust Survivors

Holocaust Survivors in Pursuit of Justice

HOlocaust Survivors Testimonial Dinner

Holtermann, John

Hooks, Benjamin L.

Hope, Bob

Horak, May

Horwitz, Robert

Hill, Robert M. Jr.

Horton, John P.

Huber, Bill

Huffington, Michael

Huffington, Roy M. [including Roy M. Huffington Inc.]

Hughes, James Sr.

Hunter, Jon L.

Hunter, Julia

Hutton, Herbert

 

Ifill, Patricia

Immigration and Naturalization Service

Immigration Reform and Control Act

Immigration, Refugees, and American Business [material re report]

Innis, Roy

Inouye, Daniel K.

Inskip, Thomas

Iyer, Raghavan

 

Jackson, Rev. Jesse L.

Jackson, Michael [singer]

Jackson, William E.

Japanese American Citizens League

Japanese American News Corporation

Japanese-American Restitution Bill

Jarach, Audrey

Jawa, Daljit Singh

Jeanings, Vernell

Jenkins, James E.

Jessup, Nancy B.

Johnson, A (1)(2)

Johnson, B

Johnson, C (1)(2)

Johnson, Marie T.

Jonathon, John L. [Merrill, MI]

Jones, Edith H.

Jones, James

Jones, Joe

Jones, Thomas William

Jordan, Frank C., Jr.

Jordan, Vernon E.

Jorgensen, Earle [Mr./Mr. & Mrs.]

Joseph, Mark S.

Just Say No (1)-(18)

 

Kaiser, Lloyd

Kalivas, James

Kameny, Franklin

Kass, Dennis

Kaufman, Irving R.

Kelly, Robert F.

Kemp, Jack F. (1)-(8)

Kemper, James S., Jr.

Kendall, Steven L.

Kennedy, Anthony (1)(2)

Kennedy, Cornelia G.

Kennedy, Edward

Kennedy, Linda

Kennedy, Richard T.

Kern, Alba T.

Kerry, John F.

Kevers, Susan L.

Keyes, Alan L.

Keyworth, George A. II

Kickingbird, Lynn

Kidder, Dennis

Kincaid, Patricia

King, Henry B.

Kinney, J. Milton

Kissinger, Henry

Kitchens, Kelly P.

Klugmann, Mark M.

Knights of Malta

Koop, C. Everett

Korean War Veterans Memorial

Kotin, Paul

Kozinski, Alex

Kriss, Arthur I.

Kristol, William

Kutztown Elementary School

 

LaFontant, Jewel S.

LaHaye, Tim

Lake, James

Landau, Sonia

Langdon, Judy

Lant, Jeffery

Larson, Sterling C.

Lavella, Rita M.

Leavy, Edward

Lee, Ida M.

Lee, Jeannette

Lefever, Ernest W.

Leland, Mickey

Leona H. Cox School

Le Pen, Jean-Marie

Levine, Mel

Leyrer, Shirley Dani

Liebach, Holly

Lincoln Institute for Research and Education

Lindsell, Dr. Harold

Lindsey, Mr. & Mrs. Hal

Levine, Mel

Lewis, Jon C.

Lightner, Candy

Link School

Linnas, Ann

Linnas, Karl (1)(2)

Litchville School

Little Peoples Learning Center

Llenza, Orlando

Logue, Evelyn

Long, Bobby Green

Long, Ida Mae

Los Angeles County Federation of Republican Women

Lotreck, Richard

Lowery, Forst

Lowndes, Kenneth

Ludwig, Edmund V.

Luther School

Lyons, Ted

 

Mace, Frank R.

Madiel, Michael J.

Magnotti, John

Mahan School

Manion, Daniel A. (1)(2)

Marchelleta, Lillian

Marrazzo, William J.

Martel, Myles

Martha June Potter Elementary

Martin County High School

Martinez, Rosa

Mas, Jorge

Masaoka, Mike M.

Mas Canosa, Jorge L.

Massie, Suzanne

Mather, Martha

Mathias, Charles MaC. Jr. (1)-(6)

Matsui, Robert

Matsunaga, Spark

Mattiace, Alice

Maxwell, Robert

Mayberry, Glen

Mayer, Haldane Robert

Mays, Benjamin E.

McBirnie, William Stuart

McCain, John (Congress) (1)(2)

McCarthy, Timothy J.

McCay, Walter

McChesney, Sandra

McCloy, John J.

McClure, Howard

McConnell, Michael W.

McCraken-Flesher, Caroline

McCullough, G. W. (Hank)

McDonald, James

McEneny, John J.

McGillicuddy, John F.

McGlothin, Bruce

McGuffrey School

McHugh, Connie Lou

McJunkin, John H.

McKean, John R.

McKee, Douglas

McKinzie, Ralph C. (Mac)

McMillian, Thomas C.

McMillan, Thomas G.

Meade, Robert

Meadow Hill School

Meeks, Joseph D.

Meese, Edwin III (1)(2)

Meister, Frederick A.

Melcher, John

Meyermann, Geraldine

Michel, Paul R.

Millard Fillmore Elementary School

Miller, Edward S.

Miller, Glenn E.

Miller, Roy David

Miller Grade School

Miner, Roger J.

Mineta, Norman Y.

Missions of Charity

Mobbs, Michael

Moller, Shirley

Montoya, Richard Thomas

Moomaw, Donn D.

Moon, Sun Myung

Moore, Richard

Moral Majority Inc

Morderosian, Lawrence (1)-(4)

Morpheu, Ann

Morris, Jackie Reagan

Morrissey, James

Moscow Elementary School

Mother Teresa

Mount Dora Middle School

Moyer, Timothy D.

Muka, Helen Reid

Murdoch, Rupert

Murphy, Joseph

Murphy, Joseph M.

Murphy, Marcia

 

 

National Association for the Advancement of Colored People (NAACP)

National Black Republican Council

National Center for Neighborhood Enterprise

National Education Association (NEA)

National Federation of Republican Women

National League of Families

National Presbyterian Church [Washington, D.C.]

National Public Radio (NPR)

National Republican Legislators Association

National Urban League

New Freedom Christian School

Newhouse, Victoria [Mrs. Samuel Newhouse, Jr.]

Nguyen, Quan Thai

Nichols, F.P.

Nichols, William F.

Nikolov, Christopher

Nixon, Richard

Nofziger, Lyn

Norman, H. Dickson

Norton, Gale

Notre Dame, University of

Novick, Matthew

Nuclear Age Peace Foundation

Nuclear-Free Zone Planning Committee

Nygaard, Richard L.

 

Oakes, John

Oaks, Dallin H. (1)(2)

O’Connor, Harry

O’Connor, Sandra Day (1)-(6)

Olson, Carl L. (1)-(3)

Olson, Theodore R.

Onassis, Jacqueline Kennedy

O’Neill, Thomas Jr. (1)(2)

Oradell Public School

Oregon Republican

Orellana, Justo Valladares

Otis, George

Owens, Wayne

Ozawa, Ichiro

 

Packwood, Bob (1)-(7)

Pagliarimi, Peter

Paisley, Melvyn R.

Pak, Bo-Hi

Palladino, Nunzio J.

Pantagraph, The Daily

Parade

Parade Publications

Paras, Steven

Park, Erich

Parker, Jay A.

Paschall, Eliza K.

Peabody, Dennis

Peakview School

Peay, LaTonya

Peña, Federico

Pendleton, Clarence M. Jr.

Pepperdine University

Perera, Nihal

Perot, H. Ross

Peters, Ruth O.

Petrie, Milton

Pfarrer, Melinda

Philip, Prince [Great Britain]

Phillips, George L.

Phillips, Howard [Chairman, Conservative Caucus]

Phillips, Karen Borlaug

Pierce, Hinton R.

Pierce, Samuel R. Jr.

Pinkhasov, Eduard

Plummer, Wesley A.

Plymat, William N.

Pope John Paul II

Posner, Richard A.

Potuto, Vincent Sr.

Povolotsky, Jacob

Powell, Colin L.

Presidential Commission on Drunk Driving

Presidential Roundtable

President’s Commission for the Study of Ethical Problems in Medicine and Biomedical and

Behavioral Research

Preston, Lewis T.

Primary Children’s Organization, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints

Private Sector (1)(2)

Public Broadcasting Service (PBS)

Pursch, Joseph A.

 

Quinn, Sally

 

Radcliffe, Lois

Radko, Christopher

Rae C. Steadman Elementary School

Ramsey, Robert S.

Randolph, Franklin

Rank, Everett

Rauenzahn, Martha

Rank, Martha

Reagan, A-E (1)-(4)

Reagan, Maureen

Reed, John [Citicorp]

Reed, Joseph

Reed, Lowell A. Jr.

Regnery, Alfred S.

Rehnquist, William H. (1)-(5)

Reichelderfer, Yonz

Rekey, Andras G.

Republican A-M [various organizations] (1)-(3)

Republican Governors’ Association

Republican N [various organizations]

Republican National Committee (1)-(12)

Republican O-Z [various organizations] (1)-(4)

Resch, Walter

Reynolds, Debbie

Reynolds, William Bradford

Rice, Charles M

Riddle, Randolph

Roberts, Judy

Roberts, Paul Craig (1)(2)

Roberts, Robert

Roberts, Thomas M. (1)(2)

Robertson, Rev. Pat

Rockefeller, David

Rockford Institute, The

Roman, Doris E.

Romieh, Hassan M.M.

Romney, Willard Mitt

Rosenthal, A. M.

Ross, Steven

Rowland, Robert A. (1)-(3)

Russell, Stuart

Rutter, Sherrel

Rymer, Pamela Ann (1)(2)

 

Sagan, Carl

Sakamoto, Frank F. (Dr.)

Salem County Vocational Technical Schools

Salman, Carlos

Salmonson, Linda

Salvatori, Henry

Sanderson, James

San Diego County Federation of Republican Women’s Clubs

Sandstrom, Elsa

Saxon, M.D., Andrew

Scalia, Antonin

Schaaf, Thomas W. (1)(2)

Schepers, Thomas

Schippers, D.E.

Schlafly, Phyllis (1)(2)

Schmidt, Gary

Schneerson, Rabbi Menachem M.

Schnusenberg, Christine

Schumer, Charles E.

Scioscia, William J.

Scirica, Anthony J.

Scott, Rev. Jesse

Scott, Stanley S.

Sedgwick, Marjorie

Seifried, Hedy

Sentelle, David B. (1)-(5)

Sequoia Junior High School

Sessions, Jefferson B. III

Shakespeare, Frank

Sheeban, Moheammed A.

Shirk, Patrick

Shoemaker, H.

Shrum, Gena H.

Siglasky, Vicky

Silberman, Lawrence Hirsch

Silva, Margaret

Simpson, Christine

Sinatra, Frank

Singlaub, John A.

Skyring, Milton (Mickey)

Smith, Beverly L.

Smith, Jerry E.

Smith, Joseph W.

Smith, Mary Louise

Smith, Samantha

Smith, William T., II

Snyder, Mitch

Society of the Cincinnati

Sowell, Thomas

Spence, Henry L.

Spielberg, Steven

Spriggs, Carlton Daniel “Danny”

Spring Hill Elementary School

St. John, Jill

St. John Bosco High School

St. John of the Cross

St. John’s School

St. Pierre, Elizabeth

Stack, Robert [Mr./Mr. & Mrs.]

Starr, Kenneth W.

Statham, Stan

Steinmoyer, James M.

Stephney, Tyrone

Steshenko, Gregory

Stey, Patricia

Stinchcomb, Raymond

Stone, Chuck [Charles Sumner Stone, Jr.]

Stone, Rose

Strategic Defense Initiative

Stratton, Rex

Sullivan, Rev. Leon H.

Sulzberger, Arthur Ochs

Sweethaven Christian School

Switzer, Robert

Szulis, Evelyn

 

Talenti, Pier F.

Tamraz, Roger E.

Tanghal, Eva

Tanguy, Yvon

Taplett, Mandy

Taubman, Alfred

Taylor, Faye

Taylor, Gene (1)-(3)

Teamsters

Texas A&M University

Thanksgiving Square

Thatcher, Margaret

Thayer, Paul

Thomas, Clarence

Thomas, Judy

Thomas, Lowell Jr.

Thomas, Lowell Sr.

Thomas, Richard E.

Thompson, Larry D.

[Three Mile Island]

Tjoflat, Gerald B.

Todhunter, John A.

Todorovich, Miro M.

Tofany, Vincent L.

Toia, Michelle

Toote, Gloria E.A.

Towanda Area Middle School

Townsend, J. W.

Tracey, Dee

Traffas, John

Trott, Stephen S. (1)(2)

Trowbridge, Ronald

Troy, Msgr. Cajetan T.

Truitt, Donald L.

Tsongas, Paul E.

Tsui Chi Hsii (Cui Zhixi/Charlie Tsui/Charlie Two Shoes)

Ture, Norman

 

Ueberroth, Peter V.

Unification Church

“Unification News”

United States Council for World Freedom

United States Holocaust Memorial Council

United States Holocaust Memorial Museum Campaign

United States Olympic Committee

USIA [United States Information Agency]

 

Vainikos, Milton

Valenti, Jack

Valis, Wayne H./Valis Associates

Valladares, Raul

Valmy, Christine

Van Antwerpen, Franklin

Van de Water, Dr. John R.

Van Schaack, Joyce (1)-(5)

Vanity Fair

Vesey, William B.

Vietnam Veterans L-XYZ (1)-(4)

Vietnam Veterans Memorial Fund (1)-(4)

Viguerie, Richard A.

Voice of America

Volcker, Paul (1)-(22)

Volpe, John A.

VonAkkeren, Michelle

VonKeviczky, Colman S.

 

Wachtstetter, Stan

Wallace, Charles

Wallace, J. Clifford

Wallenberg, Raoul

Wallenberg, Robert G.

Walters, Vernon

Wanta, Leo E.

War on Drugs

Ward, Brent

Warhol, Andy

Washington County [Tenn.] Federation of Republican Women

Wasserman, Lew [Mr./Mr. & Mrs.]

Watson, Carl Bradley

Watson, Norma

Watt, James G.

Wayne, John

Webber, Frederick L.

Weber, Daniel

Weber, John A.

Weicker, Lowell P., Jr.

Weidig, Jeffrey C.

Weinberger, Caspar

Wessner, Barbara

Westenhiser, Lee

Wexner, Leslie

Weyrich, Paul M.

Whetstone, Frank A.

Whetstone, Stuart D.

White, Daniel

White, Joel

White, Frank D.

White, Vincent Gordon Lindsay [Sir]

Whitley, Joe D.

Wick, Charles Z.

Wiesel, Elie

Wilkins, William

Wilkinson, H. R.

Wilkinson, J. Harvie, III

William Floyd Elementary School

Williams, Andy

Williams, Rev. Hosea L.

Williams, Li

Williams, Pat (Representative)

Williams, Roy L.

Williams, Stephen F.

Williams, Walter E.

Wilson, Dorenda

Wilson, James E. (U. S. Attorney)

Wilson, J. Tylee

Wilson, Justin P.

Wilson, William A.

Winter, Ralph K.

Wirthlin, Richard B.

WLAN

WOJO

Womack, Janice M.

Women, Infants, and Children Program

Woodard, Barbara

Woodson, Robert L.

Wootton, James

Word of Faith Christian Academy

World Anti-Communist League

Wray, Porter R.

Wright, Jim

Wright, Robert Roy

Wriston, Walter [Mr./Mr. & Mrs. (Kathy)]

Wurmbrand, Richard

Wyeth, Jamie

 

Xiang, Nao Leng

 

Yankleovoich, Daniel

Yee, Elena

Yepremian, Haroutioun

Yerger, Wirt

Yettaw, Dave

Young, Ernest A.

Young, Frank E.

Young, Olivia L. (1)(2)

Young Republican National Federation

 

Zablocki, Clement J.

Zech, Lando W. Jr.

Ziffren, Paul

Ziffren, Peter

Zimbalist, Efrem Jr.

Zipkin, Jerome

Zuniga, Henry