RAUL, ALAN CHARLES: Files, 1986-1988 REAGAN LIBRARY COLLECTIONS

 

Material noted in bold within this collection is currently available for research use. If a folder is available for research use it may still have withdrawn material due to Freedom of Information Act restrictions. Most frequent withdrawn material is national security classified material, personal privacy, protection of the President, etc. Any non-bolded folder is closed for research.

 

The non-bolded folders are subject to Freedom of Information Act (FOIA) requests under the provisions of the Presidential Records Act (PRA).

 

If you are interested in submitting a FOIA request for access to any of the unavailable records or have any questions about these collections or series, please contact our archival staff at 1-800-410-8354, outside the US at 1-805-577-4012, or email reagan.library@nara.gov

 

RAUL, ALAN CHARLES: Files, 1986-1988

 

Counsel to the President, Office of

 

The following list of files is a result of an arrangement done by the Library in 2002.

 

SERIES I: CHRONOLOGICAL FILES

OA 14151

Alan Charles Raul March - April Chron 1986

[May 1986 - October 1986 Chron Material]

Alan Charles Raul Chron May 1986

Alan Charles Raul Chron June 1986

Alan Charles Raul Chron July 1986

Alan Charles Raul Chron August1986

Alan Charles Raul Chron September 1986

Alan Charles Raul Chron October1986

Alan Charles Raul Chron November 1986

 

OA 14719

Alan Charles Raul Chron December 1986

Alan Charles Raul Chron January 1987

Alan Charles Raul Chron February 1987

Alan Charles Raul Chron March 1987

Alan Charles Raul Chron April 1987

Alan Charles Raul Chron May 1987

Alan Charles Raul Chron June 1987

Alan Charles Raul Chron July 1987

Alan Charles Raul Chron August 1987

 

OA 16272

Alan Charles Raul Chron September 1987

Alan Charles Raul Chron October 1987

Alan Charles Raul Chron November 1987

Alan Charles Raul Chron December 1987

Alan Charles Raul Chron January 1988

Alan Charles Raul Chron February 1988

Alan Charles Raul Chron March 1988

 

OA 19139

Alan Charles Raul Chron April 1988

[Raul Calendars, 1986-1987]

 

SERIES II: SUBJECT FILE

OA 19139 (Continued)

[ABA]

Abortion Cases

Absentee Ballots

Advance Work - Political 1986

Advisory Committee for Trade Negotiations

Afghanistan

Department of Agriculture Documents Exchanged

Allocation of Political Expenses

American Bar Association

[Amorphous Metal]

Anderson v. Stallone

Dwayne Andreas

Anti-Drug Abuse

Anti-Dumping Legislation

Antitrust 1986

Appalachian Regional Commission

Appliance Standards

Approval of Unconstitutional Legislation

Articles 1986

Atomic Torts Legislation (H.R. 1338)

Augmentation of Appropriations

BNA

Baby Doe Decision

Baker Luncheon

Senator Howard H. Baker, Jr.

Bicentennial Commission - Gibbons v. Ogden (Video Tape)

Bicentennial Commission Speakers Bureau

 

OA 19140

Bicentennial of the Constitution

Bicentennial Foundation

Bicentennial - Misleading Letters

Bicentennial - Presidential Events

[Bicentennial Newsletters]

[Bicentennial of the Constitution]

Biotech Litigation 1986

Biotechnology Regulations 1986

Blue Lines

Briefing Materials

Budget

Cabbage Patch - ITC Section 337 Report

California v. Secretary of Energy (Elk Hills Oil Reserve)

Campaign Debts

 

OA 19141

Campaign - Finance Reform

Canadian Lumber

[Caribbean Basic Initiative]

Catastrophic Illness

Central America

Chairmanships 1986

Charitable Contributions

Chavez, Lynda - Ft. McHenry

Citizens for America

Citizens for Ronald Reagan

Richard Fink - Citizens for a Sound Economy

Civil Jury - Suspension of 1986

Civil Rights

Clippings - General

Clippings - Judicial 1986

Combined Federal Campaign 1986

Combined Federal Campaign - II

Combined Federal Campaign - III

Combined Federal Campaign - III: CFC Discovery Responses

Combined Federal Campaign

Commercial Information

Commission of Fine Arts - Diane Wolf

Competitiveness

 

OA 19142

Computers

Conference of International Trade 1986

Conflicts of Interest 1986

Congressional Candidates and Committees

Consultants

[Consumer Product Safety Commission]

Corporate Aircraft 1986

Corporate Sentencing

Corporate Sponsorship

Corporate Takeovers

Corporate Tender Offers

Correspondence - Miscellaneous [I]

Correspondence - Miscellaneous [II]

Correspondence - Presidential

Counsel's Office

Court Rules 1986

Cowper v. Harrington (Governor of Alaska v. Sec. of Energy)

[Christopher Cox Farewell Party Invitation]

Christopher Cox for Congress

Mitchell Daniels 1988 Campaign Participation

Debt Retirement for WH Staff 1986

Delegation of Authority by President

[Deregulation of Petroleum Markets]

Domestic Policy

Domestic Policy Council

Donation of Gown 1986

Dornan Blueline

[Dozier, Gill - Pardon]

DPT Vaccines

Draft Bills

 

OA 19143

Draft Proclamations 1986 (1)-(5)

Draft Reports

Draft Statements 1986

Draft Testimony 1986

Judge Kevin T. Duffy (1)-(7)

Economy

Economic Bill of Rights

Economic Policy Council

[Economic Report of the President (1987)]

1988 Economic Report of the President

Egan v. Navy

[Egger, Charles]

Egner v. Reagan

1986 Elections

Election Reporting 1986

End Hunger

 

OA 19144

Endorsement Letters

Bogus Endorsement Letters: Letters

Bogus Endorsement Letters: Bogus Letters

Bogus Endorsement Letters: Longshore - Unauthorized Le

Bogus Endorsement Letters: Memos

Bogus Endorsement Letters: California Letters (Unauthorized Endorsement)

Bogus Endorsement Letters: Political Activity - 1988 Races

Department of Energy

Enrolled Bills 1986

Enrolled Resolutions 1986

Ethics 1986

Executive Clemency 1986

Executive Office of the President

Executive Orders

Executive Privilege 1986

Export Administration Act of 1979

Export Controls

Export-Import Bank

Facilities, White House 1986

Fairness Doctrine

[FBI Request re: PROFS]

[FCC]

Federal Labor-Management Relations Program

Federal Reserve Board 1986

Federal Retirement Thrift Investment Board

Federalism 1986

FERC

[Foreign Relations Authorization Act, FY's 1988 and 1989]

Fuel Use Act

Fundraising Letters 1986

 

OA 19145

Fundraising/Political Letters

Fundraiser/Proposed Presidential Participation 1986

[Gaylon's Office]

Generalized System of Preferences (GSP)

Gerrymandering

Get Out the Vote

Gifts

Gifts to Reduce Deficit

H.P. Goldfield

Goldwater Tribute

["Government Executive" Magazine]

[GSA Smoking Regulations]

Armand Hammer

Hansen, George (Pardon)

Hansen, George (Pardon): Materials from Mrs. Hansen

Hansen, George (Pardon): [Correspondence]

Additional Materials from Mrs. George Hansen

 

OA 19146

[Hansen, George (Pardon)]

Hatch Act 1986: Hatch Act: Carlton Turner

Hatch Act 1986: Hatch Act: Office of Policy Development

Hatch Act 1986: Hatch Act - Press Advance

Hatch Act 1986: Hatch Act - Senate Majority

Hatch Act 1986: Hatch Act - State Department

Hatch Act 1986: Hatch Act - Vice President

The Heritage Foundation 1986

Highlights 1986

Joe Holt - Campaign

[Holocaust Memorial]

Hostages

H.R. 5858

[Hudson Valley Political Action Committee]

Human Rights

Immigration

Immigration Bill (1)-(4)

Impoundment Case (City of New Haven v. U.S.)

 

OA 19148

[1985 Inaugural Funding]

Indian Affairs

Indian Treaty Room

Insider Trading

Institute for International Economics

Insurance for Rental Cars during Political Travel

Integrity in Post-Employment Act of 1986

[Intelligence, House Permanent Select Committee on]

Inter-American Relations

[International Law Institute]

International Trade Commission

Interviews

[Material for Nancy Janes]

Justice Department

Justice Department Appointments

Justice Department - Right to Counsel

Justice Draft Reports 1986

[Kamins, Bernard]

Kojelis

[Kramer, Ken]

Lafayette Park 1986

Law Enforcement

LDC Debt Article 1986

Legends

[Liability]

Lobbying 1986

Love Canal 1986

Macalester College

Machine Tools

Marcos Assets

Marine One Incident

Markey Request

Martin Marietta

Maryland Republican Party

Medal of Freedom

Dr. Rajko Medenica

Memorandum of Understanding for Computerized Data Base

Memos to the File

Merit System Protection Board

Metropolitan Washington Airports Act

Military Actions

[Minimum Wage Law]

Miranda

Miscellaneous Appointments

Miscellaneous Correspondence '86

[Money Donations]

Mrs. Reagan 1986

Mussa, Michael L. 1986

 

OA 19149

NAACP v. Horner (CFC Case) 1986 (1)-(5)

Naming Building after President

NASA Reception

[Nahsahsibi Interview of President]

National Resources Defense Council v. EPA

National Security Machine Tool Imports

[National Security Strategy]

National Space Council 1986

[Nelson v. Reagan]

News Releases 1986

Newton v. NBC, Inc.

Nicaragua

Nicaraguan Peace Initiative

[Nippon Airways]

No Action Required 1986

Nominations - Miscellaneous

Office Memos

Official Vehicles

OGE - Office of Government Ethics

OLC Index

OMB

OMB - Continuing Resolution

OMB Enrolled Bills Report

Omnibus Heath Bill

OPL - Office of Public Liaison

O'Reilly v. Reagan

Outside Directorships

[Outside Employment]

Pardons

Pardon - John S. Howell (Pat Jacobson)

Pardon Letters

 

OA 19150

Pardon Letters - North, Poindexter, McFarlane

Patent & Trademark Act

Photo Opportunities

Photographs

T. Boone Pickens, Jr.

Picture Request - Host Committee for Republican Convention

Pocket Veto 1986 (1)-(6)

Political Activities - Ambassadors

[Political Activity WH Staff]

[Political Activity WH Staff]: Political Activities - WH Staff Manual Revisions

Political Activity Memos

Political Affairs

Office of Political Affairs - Events

Political Briefings 1986

Political Debts

Political Expenses - Vice Pres.

Colin Powell - Political Issues

Political Mailings

Political Matters 1986

Political Party Committees

Political Speeches

Political Travel

Post-Employment

Presidential Commendation

Presidential Endorsements 1986

Presidential Message

Presidential Personnel 1986

Presidential Remarks 1986

 

OA 19151

Presidential Seal

Presidential Signing Statements 1986

Presidential Stationery

Presidential Succession Act

Presidential Talking Points [Empty]

Presidential Tapings [Empty]

Press Conference

Press Releases 1986

Press Statements

Printing 1986

Privatization

[Proposition 65 - Product Labeling]

Protectionism

Protocol

Providence Hospital

PSI - Jobs Data Base

Public Diplomacy

Candis Ray

Reagan - Bush Audit Report

Reagan Crusade Against Drug Abuse

Reagan Record

Referrals to DOJ (Actions against the President)

Referrals to DOJ 1986

 

OA 19152

Referrals to DOJ - II 1986

Referrals to DOJ - III

Referrals to Justice 1987

Regulation

Reimbursement

Republican Governors

Republican National Committee

Republican National Lawyers Association

Republican National Convention

1987 Republican National Committee Chairman's Report

Rescission

[Revell Communications]

Salaries ("Quad Commission")

Scavullo

Schedules 1986

Scheduling Request

 

OA 19153

SDI - Strategic Defense Initiative

Seal 1986

Securities & Exchange Commission v. Charles Philip Elliot

[Security Classification]

Selected Events

Sent to WW for Signature

Judge William Steele Sessions

Single Poll Closing

16th Amendment

Pvt. Eddie Slovik Pardon Letters

Mark Smith v. Reagan

Snow v. Reagan

South African Sanctions

Sovereign Charter Trust Group

Soviet Relations

Space Policy

"Space Shuttle Children's Fund" (Video Tape)

Special White House Events

State Ballot Initiatives

[State Justice Institute]

State of the Union - 1988

State of the Union - 1987

Steel Determination 1986

[Sugar Program]

[Swift v. U.S.]

Taiwan Beer, Wine, Tobacco

Talking Points

Taped Messages 1986

Tax Reform

Tennessee Election Law

Terrorism

Textile Bill

Textile Negotiations 1986

Third World Debt

Tort Reform 1986

Tours - West Wing/Residence

 

OA 19154

Trade 1986

Trade Bill

Trade - Brazil

Trade - Canada

Trade - China

Trade - GSP

[Trade - Japan]

Trade Law 1986

Trade Legislation 1986

[Trade Negotiations Advisory Committee]

Trade Policy

[Trade Remedies]

Trade-Section 232

Trade-Section 337

Trade-Sugar

Trade-Whales

Transportation 1986

[Travel Audit]

Travel Authorizations

Trips (April 1986-July 1986)

 

OA 19155

Trips (August 1986- September 1986)

Trips (October 1986- December 1986)

TV Spots

[Twenty-Second Amendment]

Unauthorized Letters - Mississippi

Unauthorized Use of President's Name

USIA 1986

USTR

U.S. v. ADM & Nabisco - I (1 of 2)

U.S. v. ADM & Nabisco - I (2 of 2)

 

OA 19156

U.S. v. ADM & Nabisco - II

U.S. v. Boeing

U.S. v. the LaRouche Campaign

William C. Verity

Volunteers 1986

Vote America!

Voter Turnout

Voting Rights Act

[Adam Walinsky Memo to Governor Carter re: "Catholic Problem"]

Walt Disney Christmas Message (Generic)

War Powers

Washington Legal Foundation

Waste, Fraud and Abuse

Wheat

White House Memos

WHMO - Julie Foreman - NLRB

White House News Summary 1986

Tyler White v. Wyeth Lab.

Wilderness Rivers 1986

[Winston Jewelry / First Lady]

Work Product Samples

Yakima

 

SERIES III: JUDICIAL SELECTION

SUBSERIES A: GENERAL

OA 19147

Appointment Process

Correspondence Judicial: 1986 (1)-(5)

[Correspondence Judicial: 1987] (1)-(7)

[Correspondence Judicial: 1988] (1)(2)

Judges American Bar Association

Judges Julio Brady

Judges District of Maryland (1)(2)

Judges Financial Review

Judges General: 1986 (1)-(3)

[Judges General: 1987] (1)-(12)

[Judges General: 1988] (1)(2)

Judges General: Judicial Appointments

Judicial Activism

Judicial Appointments Law Enforcement (1)(2)

Judicial Correspondence [Counsel to the President] Signature: 1986 (1)-(5)

Judicial Correspondence [Counsel to the President] Signature: 1987 (1)-(5)

Judicial Correspondence [Counsel to the President] Signature: 1988 (1)(2)

[Judicial Disability Certificate]

[Judicial] Letters Sent for Signature [1987] (1)-(5)

Judicial Matters

[Judicial Selection Committee Operation]

 

OA 19157

Claims Court 1986

[Judicial Miscellaneous: 1987-1988] (1)(2)

Judicial Recommendations to Department of Justice Steve Markman (1)-(6)

Judicial Restraint (1)-(3)

Judicial Search

Judicial Statistics

Manion, Daniel A. (1)-(7)

Tax Court 1986

SUBSERIES B: SUPREME COURT

OA 19157 (Continued)

[Bork, Robert H. - Federal Judiciary Almanac Entry]

Bork, Robert Letters re: Nomination to Supreme Court

[Bork, Robert Post-Hearings]

Judge Pasco Bowman - Candidate for Supreme Court (1)-(7)

Judge Ralph B. Guy, Jr. - Candidate for Supreme Court (1)-(3)

[Higginbotham, Patrick E.]

[Judicial Selection Material re: Candidate] (1)(2)

[NEXIS Search Results Easterbrook, Frank] (1)(2)

[NEXIS Search Results - Hall] (1)-(3)

[NEXIS Search Results - Higginbotham - Articles] (1)(2)

[NEXIS Search Results - Higginbotham - Cases]

[NEXIS Search Results - [Kennedy, Anthony - Articles - I] (1)(2)

[NEXIS Search Results - [Kennedy, Anthony - Articles - II] (1)-(3)

[NEXIS Search Results - Kennedy, Anthony - Cases]

[NEXIS Search Results - Wilkins - Cases]

[Profiles of Candidates for Powell Supreme Court Seat: Bork] (1)(2)

[Profiles of Candidates for Powell Supreme Court Seat: Hall]

[Profiles of Candidates for Powell Supreme Court Seat: Hatch]

[Profiles of Candidates for Powell Supreme Court Seat: Heflin]

[Profiles of Candidates for Powell Supreme Court Seat: Higginbotham]

[Profiles of Candidates for Powell Supreme Court Seat: Kearse]

[Profiles of Candidates for Powell Supreme Court Seat: Kennedy]

[Profiles of Candidates for Powell Supreme Court Seat: Wallace]

[Profiles of Candidates for Powell Supreme Court Seat: Wilkins]

[Profiles of Candidates for Powell Supreme Court Seat: Winter]

Supreme Court Judge Robert Bork (1)-(8)

[Supreme Court Candidate: Judge Bork] (1)(2)

[Supreme Court Candidate: Judge Higginbotham]

[Supreme Court Candidate: Judge Kennedy]

[Supreme Court Candidate: Judge Wallace]

Supreme Court Nominations [I]

Supreme Court Nominations [II] (1)-(15)

[Supreme Court Nominations] (1)-(7)

[Supreme Court Opening 1986] (Notebook) (1)(2)

Supreme Court - Powell Replacement

[Supreme Court Summary of Justice Warren Burger Opening]

Supreme Court Swearing In [Justices Rehnquist and Scalia] (1)(2)

Wilkins (1)-(4)

 

OA 19158

12/03/1987 [Anthony Kennedy Nomination Correspondence] (1)-(4)

12/04/1987 [Anthony Kennedy Nomination Correspondence] (1)-(5)

12/07/1987 [Anthony Kennedy Nomination Correspondence] [I] (1)-(6)

[12/07/1987 Anthony Kennedy Nomination Correspondence] [II] (1)-(11)

12/09/1987 [Anthony Kennedy Nomination Correspondence] (1)-(3)

12/10/1987 [Anthony Kennedy Nomination Correspondence] (1)-(4)

12/11/1987 [Anthony Kennedy Nomination Correspondence]

12/14/1987 [Anthony Kennedy Nomination Correspondence]

12/16/1987 [Anthony Kennedy Nomination Correspondence] (1)-(3)

[12/18/1987 Anthony Kennedy Nomination Correspondence]

12/21/1987 [Anthony Kennedy Nomination Correspondence] (1)(2)

12/23/1987 [Anthony Kennedy Nomination Correspondence]

12/28/1987 [Anthony Kennedy Nomination Correspondence]

12/29/1987 [Anthony Kennedy Nomination Correspondence] (1)-(3)

12/30/1987 [Anthony Kennedy Nomination Correspondence]

12/31/1987 [Anthony Kennedy Nomination Correspondence]

01/06/1988 [Anthony Kennedy Nomination Correspondence] (1)(2)

01/07/1988 [Anthony Kennedy Nomination Correspondence]

[February 1988 Anthony Kennedy Nomination Correspondence]

SUBSERIES C: JUDICIAL SELECTION COMMITTEE MEETINGS

OA 19159

[Judicial Selection Committee Meeting 01/09/1986] (1)-(3)

[Judicial Selection Committee Meeting 01/16/1986]

[Judicial Selection Committee Meeting 01/30/1986] (1)(2)

[Judicial Selection Committee Meeting 03/06/1986] (1)-(5)

[Judicial Selection Committee Meeting 03/13/1986] (1)-(3)

Judges Committee 04/08/1986 (1)-(12)

Judges Meeting 04/08/1986 (1)-(5)

[Judicial Selection Committee Meeting 04/24/1986] (1)-(3)

Judicial Selections 04/24/1986 (1)-(3)

[Judicial Selection Committee Meeting 05/08/1986] (1)-(7)

[Judicial Selection Committee Meeting 05/22/1986] (1)-(5)

[Judicial Selection Committee Meeting 05/29/1986]

 

OA 19160

[Judicial Selection Committee Meeting 06/05/1986] (1)(2)

[Judicial Selection Committee Meeting 06/12/1986] (1)-(3)

[Judicial Selection Committee Meeting 06/19/1986] (1)-(3)

[Judicial Selection Committee Meeting 07/02/1986] (1)-(3)

[Judicial Selection Committee Meeting 07/10/1986] (1)-(4)

[Judicial Selection Committee Meeting 07/17/1986]

[Judicial Selection Committee Meeting 07/24/1986] (1)(2)

[Judicial Selection Committee Meeting 07/31/1986] (1)-(6)

[Judicial Selection Committee Meeting 08/13/1986] (1)-(4)

[Judicial Selection Committee Meeting 09/10/1986] (1)-(3)

[Judicial Selection Committee Meeting 11/05/1986] (1)-(3)

Judicial Meetings November 1986 (1)-(3)

Judicial Meetings December 1986 (1)-(7)

 

OA 19161

Judicial Meetings February 1987 (1)-(5)

Judicial Meetings March 1987 (1)-(5)

Judicial Meetings April 1987 (1)-(10)

Judicial Meetings May 1987 (1)-(4)

Judicial Meetings June 1987 (1)-(8)

Judicial Meetings July 1987 (1)-(3)

Judicial Meetings August 1987 (1)-(6)

 

OA 19162

Judicial Meetings September 1987 (1)-(3)

Judicial Meetings October 1987 (1)-(8)

Judicial Meetings November 1987 (1)-(6)

Judicial Meetings December 1987 (1)-(6)

Judicial Meetings January 1988 (1)-(4)

Judicial Meetings February 1988 (1)-(6)

[Judicial Selection Committee Meeting 03/03/1988] (1)-(4)

[Judicial Selection Committee Meeting 03/17/1988] (1)-(4)

[Judicial Selection Committee Meeting 03/31/1988] (1)-(3)

[Judicial Selection Committee Meeting 04/14/1988] (1)-(5)

 

OA 19163

[Judicial Selection Committee Meeting 04/20/1988] (1)-(3)

[Judicial Selection Committee Meeting 05/03/1988] (1)-(4)

Judges Meetings (Agendas & Summaries) (1)(2)

 

SUBSERIES D: NOMINATIONS, 1986-1988

OA 19163 (Continued)

[1986 Nominations: Index, A-D] (1)-(5)

[1986 Nominations: E-L] (1)-(5)

[1986 Nominations: M-Q] (1)-(4)

[1986 Nominations: R-Z] (1)-(4)

Names for Judicial Vacancies (1)-(4)

[Nominations General: 1986] (1)-(5)

Nominations to Federal Judiciary, Recommendations for [Form Letters] (1)(2)

U.S. Attorney Recommendations (Background Materials) 1986 (1)-(14)

U.S. Marshal Recommendations (Background Materials) 1986 (1)-(10)

 

OA 19164

Recommendations Judges (Background Materials) 1986 [A-F] (1)-(6)

Recommendations Judges (Background Materials) 1986 [G-M] (1)-(9)

[Recommendations Judges (Background Materials) 1986, Mc-S] (1)-(11)

[Recommendations Judges (Background Materials) 1986, T-Z] (1)-(5)

[U.S. Marshal Recommendations (Background Materials) 1987]

District Court Recommendations 1987

Donald E. Abram: Judge District of Colorado (1)-(3)

James H. Alesia: Judge Northern District of Illinois

Samuel A. Alito: U.S. Attorney District of New Jersey

Roger B. Andewelt: Judge U.S. Claims Court

Richard J. Arcara: Judge Western District of New York

Thomas J. Ashcraft: U.S. Attorney Western District of North Carolina

Basil S. Baker: U.S. Marshal Southern District of Texas

David E. Baldelli: U.S. Marshal Northern District of Texas

Charles A. Banks: U.S. Attorney Eastern District of Arkansas

Clarence A. Beam: Judge U.S. Court of Appeals, 8th Circuit (1)-(3)

Robert Holmes Bell: Judge Western District of Michigan

Marvin E. Breazeale: U.S. Marshal Southern District of Mississippi

William D. Breese: U.S. Marshal Middle District of Georgia

Wade Brorby: Judge U.S. Court of Appeals, Tenth Circuit

[John T. Callery: U.S. Marshal Western District of Tennessee]

Edward Camacho: U.S. Marshal District of Guam & Northern Mariana Islands

William G. Cambridge: Judge District of Nebraska

Richard W. Cameron: U.S. Marshal Southern District of California

Jack T. Camp, Jr.: Judge Northern District of Georgia

Michael W. Carey: U.S. Attorney Southern District of West Virginia

Robert P. Charrow: Judge U.S. Claims Court

Kimberly B. Cheney: U.S. Attorney District of Vermont

[Kenneth Conboy: Judge Southern District of New York]

Suzanne B. Conlon: Judge Northern District of Illinois

Robert E. Cowen: Judge U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit

Emmett Ripley Cox: Judge U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit (1)(2)

D. Michael Crites: U.S. Attorney Southern District of Ohio

Sam R. Cummings: Judge Northern District of Texas

Margaret Person Currin: U.S. Attorney Eastern District of North Carolina

Deborah J. Daniels: U.S. Attorney Southern District of Indiana

Richard J. Daronco: Judge Southern District of New York

Edward Dwight David: Judge Eastern District of Virginia

[O. Evans Denney: U.S. Marshal District of Delaware]

John Michael Dorsey: General Counsel, Department of Housing and Urban Development

David S. Doty: Judge District of Minnesota (1)(2)

Adriane Dudley: Judge District of the Virgin Islands

William L. Dwyer: Judge Western District of Washington

[Stuart E. Earnest: U.S. Marshal Western District of Oklahoma]

David M. Ebel: Judge U.S. Court of Appeals, Tenth Circuit

Robert H. Edmunds, Jr.: U.S. Attorney Middle District of North Carolina

T. S. Ellis, III: Judge Eastern District of Virginia

Edgar William Ennis, Jr.: U.S. Attorney Middle District of Georgia

William H. Erickson: Judge District of Colorado

[Faith Patricia Evans: U.S. Marshal District of Hawaii]

[David A. Ezra: Judge District of Hawaii]

Patrick James Fiedler: U.S. Attorney Western District of Wisconsin

Karl S. Forester: Judge Eastern District of Kentucky

Robert W. Foster: U.S. Marshal Southern District of Ohio

 

OA 19165

Bernard A. Friedman: Judge Eastern District of Michigan

John E. Fryatt: U.S. Attorney Eastern District of Wisconsin

Bohdan A. Futey: Judge U.S. Claims Court

Willard Henry Gardner: U.S. Marshal Northern District, Texas

Emilio M. Garza: Judge Western District, Texas

Grover W. Garrison: U.S. Marshal Middle District of Louisiana

[J. Keith Gary: U.S. Marshal Western District of Texas]

Robert S. Gawthrop, III: Judge Eastern District, Pennsylvania

Charles F. Goggin: U.S. Marshal Middle District of Tennessee

Tony Michael Graham: U.S. Attorney Northern District of Oklahoma

Morton I. Greenberg: Judge Court of Appeals, Third Circuit

William Robert Hair: U.S. Attorney Northern District, West Virginia

Ms. Terry Halpern: U.S. Attorney District of the Virgin Islands

Edward F. Harrington: Judge District of Massachusetts

Charles Healy: U.S. Marshal Eastern District of New York

[Frederick J. Hess: U.S. Attorney Southern District of Illinois]

James P. Hickman: U.S. Marshal Southern District of West Virginia

Philip N. Hogen: U.S. Attorney District of South Dakota

Judith Richards Hope: Circuit Judge District of Columbia Circuit

Malcolm J. Howard: Judge Eastern District of North Carolina

Kenneth M. Hoyt: Judge Southern District of Texas

William D. Hutchinson: Judge U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit

Romolo J. Imundi: U.S. Marshal Southern District of New York

Jesse Ralph Jenkins: U.S. Marshal Western District of North Carolina

William J. Jonas, Jr.: U.S. Marshal Western District of Texas

Michael S. Kanne: Judge [U.S. Court of Appeals], Seventh Circuit

Robert F. Kelly: Judge Eastern District of Pennsylvania

Chester S. Ketcham: U.S. Attorney District of Vermont

Simeon Timothy Lake, III: Judge Southern District of Texas

Royce C. Lamberth: Judge District of Columbia

David G. Larimer: Judge Western District of New York

Charles W. Larson: U.S. Attorney Northern District of Iowa

Edward Leavy: Judge [U.S. Court of Appeals], Ninth Circuit

David F. Levi: U.S. Attorney Eastern District of California

Howard E. Levitt: Judge Eastern District of New York

Ronald S.W. Lew: Judge Central District of California

Susan W. Liebeler: U.S. Circuit Judge U.S. Court of Appeals, Federal Circuit

John C. Lifland: Judge District of New Jersey

Daniel F. Lopez-Romo: U.S. Attorney District of Puerto Rico

Rudy Lozano: Judge Northern District of Indiana

William L. Lutz: U.S. Attorney District of New Mexico

George M. Marovich: Judge Northern District of Illinois

Malcolm F. Marsh: Judge District of Oregon (1)(2)

[Eugene V. Marzullo: U.S. Marshal Western District of Pennsylvania]

Shannon T. Mason, Jr.: Judge Eastern District of Virginia

Haldane Robert Mayer: Circuit Judge Federal Circuit

James R. McGregor: Judge Western District of Pennsylvania

John McKay: U.S. Marshal District of Alaska

Larry J. McKinney: Judge Southern District of Indiana

Frank L. McNamara, Jr.: U.S. Attorney District of Massachusetts

[James L. Meyers: U.S. Marshal Middle District of Louisiana]

Paul R. Michel: Judge Federal Circuit

Robert N. Miller: Judge District of Colorado (1)(2)

Kevin Michael Moore: U.S. Attorney Northern District of Florida

Michael B. Mukasey: Judge Southern District, New York

Alex R. Munson: Judge Northern Mariana Islands

R. Kenton Musgrave: Judge U.S. Court of International Trade

 

OA 19166

Paul V. Niemeyer: Judge District of Maryland

Michael J. Norton: U.S. Attorney District of Colorado [I]

Michael J. Norton: U.S. Attorney District of Colorado [II]

Peter K. Nunez: U.S. Attorney Southern District of California

James A. Parker: Judge District of New Mexico (1)(2)

Layn. R. Phillips: Judge Western District of Oklahoma

S. Wylie Pillers, III: U.S. Attorney Southern District of Iowa

Nicholas Politan: Judge District of New Jersey

J. Kenneth Porter: Judge [Eastern District of Tennessee] (1)(2)

William S. Price: U.S. Attorney Western District of Oklahoma

Philip M. Pro: Judge District of Nevada

Randall R. Rader: Judge U.S. Claims Court

Stephen M. Reasoner: Judge Eastern District of Arkansas

Lowell A. Reed: Judge Eastern District, Pennsylvania

Earl L. Rife: U.S. Marshal Northern District of Ohio

Robert Roberto, Jr.: Judge Eastern District of New York

Wilkes C. Robinson: Judge U.S. Claims Court

Robert P. Ruwe: Judge U.S. Tax Court

Richard A. Schell: Judge Eastern District of Texas

Alfred C. Schmutzer, Jr.: Judge Eastern District of Tennessee

Antony J. Scirica: Judge U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit

David Bryan Sentelle: Judge District of Columbia Circuit

Jefferson Sessions: [Judge Southern District of Alabama] (1)-(5)

Ray I. Shryock: [U.S. Marshal Northern District of Illinois]

Bernard H. Siegan: Circuit Judge [U.S. Court of Appeals], Ninth Circuit (1)(2)

Blaine Skinner: U.S. Marshal District of Idaho

George C. Smith: Judge Southern District of Ohio

Jerry E. Smith: Circuit Judge Court of Appeals, Fifth Circuit

Alfonso Solis: U.S. Marshal District of New Mexico

Joseph P. Stadtmueller: Judge Eastern District of Wisconsin

William L. Standish: Judge Western District of Pennsylvania (1)(2)

Jay B. Stephens: U.S. Attorney District of Columbia

Stuart A. Summit: Judge U.S. Court of Appeals, Second Circuit

George J. Terwilliger, III: U.S. Attorney District of Vermont

John Daniel Tinder: Judge Southern District of Indiana (1)(2)

Ernest C. Torres: Judge District of Rhode Island

John G. Tower: President's Foreign Intelligence Advisory Board

David C. Treen: Judge Court of Appeals, Fifth Circuit (1)(2)

Stephen S. Trott: Judge U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit

Charles H. Turner: U.S. Attorney District of Oregon

James T. Turner: Judge U.S. Claims Court

Jerome Turner: Judge Western District of Tennessee

Dennis C. Vacco: U.S. Attorney Western District of New York

Franklin S. Van Antwerpen: Judge Eastern District, Pennsylvania

Richard L. Voorhees: Judge Western District of North Carolina

Vaugh R. Walker: [Judge Northern District of California]

Rodney S. Webb: Judge District of North Dakota

Laurence J. Whalen: Judge U.S. Tax Court

Dean Whipple: Judge Western District of Missouri

Dwight G. Williams: U.S. Marshal Northern District of Mississippi

James E. Wilson: U.S. Attorney Middle District of Alabama
Alfred M. Wolin: Judge District of New Jersey

Charles R. Wolle: Judge Southern District of Iowa

Kimba M. Wood: Judge Southern District of New York

Robert J. Wortham: U.S. Attorney Eastern District of Texas

Daniel B. Wright: U.S. Marshal Western District of New York

James B. Zagel: Judge Northern District of Illinois

Thomas S. Zilly: Judge Western District of Washington (1)(2)

 

SERIES IV: IRAN-CONTRA

Chron files starting with December, 1986 have a separate section on this subject.

OA 19166 (Continued)

[Iran-Contra - General]

[Iran-Contra / Congress]

[Iran-Contra Document Requests]

[Iran-Contra Task Force Report]

[Contra Support]